Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2018 › School Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Utah Autism Holiday Classic

1

Utah Autism Holiday Classic

All Sports Moratorium

All Sports Moratorium

2

Utah Autism Holiday Classic

B Day

Swim Meet vs Box Elder

3

A Day

Girls Basketball vs Roy

Girls Basketball vs Roy

4

B Day

Soccer Workouts

5

A Day

Art Show

Math 1050 Final Exam

Wrestling Richardson Memorial

Speech Arts Tournament

6

Art Show

Wrestling Richardson Memorial

Olympus One Acts

Junior Jazz

Wrestling Richardson Memorial

7

Art Show

Wrestling Richardson Memorial

8

Art Show

B Day

Leadership Team Meeting

Leadership Team Meeting

PLC & Professional Development Faculty Meeting

9

Art Show

A Day

Marines EMV Vehicle Visiting During Lunch

Swim Meet at West

Girls Basketball vs Skyline

10

Art Show

B Day

11

Art Show

A Day

Art Show

Be Strong Forum

Wrestling Dual @ West

12

Art Show

Teacher Work Day-No School

Teacher Work Day-No School

End of Quarter 2

End of Quarter 2

13

Art Show

Wrestling Duals @ Hunter

Wrestling Duals @ Hunter

Junior Jazz

14

Art Show

15

Art Show

Boys Basketball vs Orem at SLCC

Boys Basketball vs Orem at UofU

Soccer Workouts

16

Art Show

B Day

Quarter 3 Begins

Quarter 3 Begins

17

Art Show

A Day

18

B Day

Wrestling Dual @ East

Wrestling Dual @ East

Soccer Workouts

National Honor Society Induction Meeting

19

A Day

Keys To Success Spring Lunch

Wrestling Rocky Mountain Rumble

Girls Basketball vs Highland

Girls Basketball vs Highland

20

Wrestling Rocky Mountain Rumble

Wrestling Rocky Mountain Rumble

Junior Jazz

21

Wrestling Rocky Mountain Rumble

22

B Day

Soccer Workouts

23

A Day

Swim JV Region 6 Meet

Girls Basketball vs Murray

Girls Basketball vs Murray

Boys Basketball vs Murray

24

B Day

Junior College Day

25

A Day

CTE/GTI Open House

CTE/GTI Open House

Wrestling Dual vs Highland (Senior Night)

Holladay’s Got Talent

26

B Day

Girls Basketball at East

Boys Basketball at East

Boys Basketball at East

27

Junior Jazz

Swim Meet Region 6

28
29

A Day

Spirit Week

Soccer Workouts

30

Spirit Week

B Day

District Art Night

District Art Night

Boys Basketball vs Skyline

31

Spirit Week

A Day

Wrestling Divisionals

Commit to Graduate Assembly

1

Spirit Week

Wrestling Divisionals

B Day

Wrestling Divisionals

CTE Month Kick Off Lunchtime Activity

2

Spirit Week

Wrestling Divisionals

A Day

Spirit Week

Spirit Week Assembly

3

Spirit Week

+ Export Events