Miss Stephanie Alberico
School Psychologist
Brindee Avery
Reading Interventionist
Mrs. Heidi Baer
Second Grade Teacher
- Educational Technology
- Library/Media Endorsement
- Gifted & Talented Endorsement
- Kindergarten
- 1st Grade
- 2nd Grade
- 3rd Frade
- 4th Grade
Ms. Alecia Baldwin
First Grade Teacher
- Masters in Learning and Technology
- Kindergarten
- 1st Grade
Mr. Trevor Black
Fifth Grade Teacher
- M.S. Degree in Conservation Zoology from Miami (OH) University (In Progress)
- B.S. Degree in Anthropology & Archaeology from Utah State University
- B.S. Degree in Ancient History from Utah State University
- B.S. Degree in Elementary Education from Utah Valley University
Patty Brasher
Interventionist
Lisa Brown
Para educator
Mrs. Heidi Chytraus
Special Education Teacher
- M.Ed.- Mild/ Moderate Special Education, University of Utah
- B.S. Mild/Moderate Special Education, Utah State University
- Sociology/Social Work
- Communication Disorders
- Special Education K-6
- Preschool
Mr. Andrew Cleveland
Head Custodian
Trudi Cole
Recess Aide
Mrs. Kelsey Corr
School Social Worker
Leslie Cox
Para educator
Mrs. Holly Crawford
Office Secretary
Trish Cutler
Para educator
Mrs. Trudi Day
Fifth Grade Teacher
- English as a Second Language
- Educational Technology
- 3rd Grade
- 5th Grade
- 6th Grade
Miss Emilee Edman
Second Grade Teacher
Sonya Edman
Para educator
Ms. Gabriella Friel
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Stephanie Fullmer
Library/ Media Specialist
Miss Chelsey Furniss
PE Specialist
Mr. John Glime
Fifth Grade Teacher
- English as a Second Language
- Gifted and Talented
- STEM
- MED
- 5th Grade
- 6th Grade
Nancy Going
Para Educator
Mrs. Janica Gonzales
Third Grade Teacher
- B.A. Elementary Education
- B.A. Health & Human Performance Teaching Option
- M.A. Education
- Math Endorsement
- Gifted Endorsement
- 5th Grade
- 6th Grade
- 3rd Grade
- To join remind text 81010. Class code @7ea8a4
Kathleen Herburg
Lunch assistant
Jaimie Hooten
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Alison Jueschke
Third Grade Teacher
- BS Elementary Education
- Gifted and Talented Endorsement
- English as a Second Language Endorsement
- MLIS Masters of Library and Information Science
- Library Media Specialist K-6
- Utah Schools for the Deaf and Blind
- 3rd Grade
Look, Listen, Learn Each Day
Read, Write, Think, and Play
Create, Ask, Explain, Explore
Help Yourself and Others Soar!
Irene Karen
Speech Language Pathologist
Mr. Tayler Khater
Principal
- B.S. Elementary Education, University of Vermont
- M.S. Educational Leadership and Policy University of Utah
- Early Childhood (K-3)
- Elementary Education (1-8)
- Administrative/ Supervisory (K-12)
- Kindergarten
- First Grade
- Second Grade
- Third Grade
- Fourth Grade
- Fifth Grade
Jill Klemin
ESL aide
Joni Larson
Literacy Coach
Mrs. Sheryl Larson
Visual Art Specialist
Miss Heather Martin
Fourth Grade Teacher
- Gifted and Talented
- 4th Grade
Brianna Mazzini
Reading Interventionist
Marci Numbers, R.N., B.S.N.
Nurse
Granite Nursing ServicesMs. Valene Ottosen
- B.S. Elementary Education, University of Utah
- Minor in Fine Arts, University of Utah
- Gifted Endorsement, Utah State University
- 2nd Grade
- 3rd Grade
- 4th Grade
- 5th Grade
Ms. Katie Ricks
Third Grade Teacher
- Educational Technology
- 3rd Grade
Kathleen Riebe
Technology Coach
- BS Hofstra University Elementary Education and Sociology
- Masters of Ed USU
- SUU Ed Tech endorsement
- USU Leadership and Administrative Endorsement
Mrs. Praveena Rohaj
Second Grade Teacher
- English as a Second Language
- 2nd Grade
- 4th Grade
Mrs. Tanya Sargent
Principal Secretary
Mr. Ron Shelby
Lunch Manager
Natalie Shunn
BHA
Beauty Sinha
Para Educator
Staci Wallace
Recess aide
Mrs. Connie Yeamans
Fourth Grade Teacher
- Gifted and Talented
- STEM
- Adult Education
- 4th Grade
- 5th Grade