We are currently experiencing some issues with our calendar. While we work to fix them, you can view the following calendars by clicking the links below.

View District Dates | View Churchill Jr. Athletics | View Churchill Jr. Community Dates

Or, if you prefer, you can subscribe to the calendars on your device and receive automatic updates by clicking these links (downloads a .ics file that you can open with your preferred calendar application):

District Dates Subscribe | Churchill Jr. Athletics Subscribe | Churchill Jr. Community Dates Subscribe

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

G Soccer @ Wasatch

B Soccer vs. Wasatch

3

PTSA Meeting

Homework Club-Jean (French)

Homework Club-Chester (English/History)

Homework Club-Pope (Science)

Homework Club-Niemann (Math)

4

Broadcast/Media Club-Pratt

Drama Club-Baguley

G Soccer @ Kearns Jr.

B Soccer vs. Kearns Jr.

5

Halloween Hustle

6

Reflections Entries Due

7
8
9

Homework Club-Cha-Philippe

Homework Club-Myers (English)

Homework Club-Sundberg (Math)

Debate-Chester

B Soccer @ West Lake

10

Don’t be a Monster Assembly

Homework Club-Jean (French)

Homework Club-Chester (English/History)

Homework Club-Pope (Science)

Homework Club-Niemann (Math)

11

Broadcast/Media Club-Pratt

G Soccer vs. Bonneville

B Soccer @ Bonneville

12

Homework Club-Tarbet (English)

Homework Club-Nelson (Math)

13

Community of Caring Blanket and Sock Drive Ends

14
15
16

6th Grade Assembly-Free 2 B (Bullying Prevention)

7th Grade Assembly- Addicted 2 Life (Drug and Alcohol Prevention)

8th Grade Assembly- License 2 Dream (Entrepreneurship)

Homework Club-Cha-Philippe (French)

Homework Club-Myers (English)

17

Homework Club-Jean (French)

Homework Club-Chester (English/History)

Homework Club-Pope (Science)

Homework Club-Niemann (Math)

MESA-Wagner

18

Broadcast/Media Club-Pratt

19

Fall Recess

20

Fall Recess

21
22
23

Homework Club-Cha-Philippe (French)

Homework Club-Myers (English)

Homework Club-Sundberg (Math)

Debate-Chester

24

Reality Town (8th grade)

Picture Day Make-up

Homework Club-Jean (French)

Homework Club-Chester (English/History)

Homework Club-Pope (Science)

25

Building tour with Minda

Broadcast/Media Club-Pratt

26

Homework Club-Tarbet (English)

Homework Club-Nelson (Math)

27

End of Term – Student Recess Day

28
29
30

Spirit Week

Homework Club-Cha-Phillipe (French)

Homework Club-Myers (English)

Homework Club-Sundberg (Math)

Debate-Chester

31

Spirit Week

Homework Club-Jean (French)

Homework Club-Chester (English/History)

Homework Club-Pope (Science)

Homework Club-Niemann (Math)

1

Spirit Week

Performing Arts Assembly

GT Play

Broadcast/Media Club-Pratt

Drama Club-Baguley

2

Spirit Week

Coding Club

Homework Club-Tarbet (English)

Homework Club-Nelson (Math)

3

Spirit Week

4
+ Export Events